PSL Panthers Netball Club, site logo.
Home
About Us
New Player Info
EasyFundraising
News
Fixtures/Results
Training Timetable
Safeguarding
Committee & Constitution
Captains Area (Members Only)
Photo Gallery
Events
Meeting Minutes
Archive
Contact Us
Members Contact Information (Members Only)
Sponsor
Useful Links

2nd Team (Division 5) Fixtures 2016/2017

 

Date Time Opponents Location Result Op POM Our POM
10th September 10am Archway 2 Outdoors - Abbeywood School  45-33 WIN  Katherine D  Stacey
17th September 11.30am Bradley Stoke 3 Outdoors - Abbeywood School  38-26 WIN  Katherine D  Jane
24th September 11.30am Crossbow 4 Outdoors - Abbeywood School  36-12 WIN  Sof  Jane
8th October 1pm Brislington Outdoors - Abbeywood School  35-28 WIN  Tayler  Jane
15th October 11.30am Doves Outdoors - Abbeywood School  39-30 WIN  Tayler  Tayler/Katherine/Sof
5th November 2.30pm Bath Cougars 2 Outdoors - Abbeywood School  41-22 LOSS  Louise  Jane/Steph/Stacey
12th November 2.30pm Easton Cowgirls Outdoors - Abbeywood School  42-27 LOSS  Jenny  Jenny/Steph
26th November 11.30am Imperial 3 Outdoors - Abbeywood School  40-35 WIN  Tayler  Jenny/Katherine
3rd December 10am Chipping Sodbury 3 Outdoors - Abbeywood School  43-18 WIN  Tayler  Michelle C/Katherine
14th January 10am Bradley Stoke 3 Outdoors - Abbeywood School  22-19 WIN  Sof  Beccy
28th January 10am Easton Cowgirls Outdoors - Abbeywood School  41-30 LOSS  Tayler  Louise/Katherine
4th February 2.30pm Crossbow 4 Outdoors - Abbeywood School  42-19 WIN  Sof  Michelle C
4th March 10am Doves Outdoors - Abbeywood School  36-36 DRAW  Jenny  Jane
11th March 2.30pm Bath Cougars 2 Outdoors - Abbeywood School  41-26 LOSS  Amy  Michelle C/Jane
18th March 1pm Brislington Outdoors - Abbeywood School  26-19 WIN  Katherine  Michelle C
25th March 2.30pm Chipping Sodbury 3 Outdoors - Abbeywood School  36-16 WIN  Jenny  Beccy/Sof/Jenny
1st April 1pm Archway 2 Outdoors - Abbeywood School  58-25 WIN  Katherine D  Michelle/Beccy/Katherine
22nd April 11.30am Imperial 3 Outdoors - Abbeywood School